http://www.hitwebcounter.com/htmltutorial.phpWebPage Visits    

"Ensuring Our Students are College and/or Career Ready!"

 Building Excellence:
Every Child, Every Chance, Every Day!

 

 Check us out on  

   

   
 

 

 

Lake City Early Childhood Center - "Learners Committed to Excellence"


 

Tops: Polo Shirts- Royal Blue and Yellow-Gold

Bottoms: Khaki and Navy Blue

 

Click Here For Uniform Guidelines

 

 

 "Learning is an Adventure!"

 

LCECC is taking a journey through books

this year to stretch little minds.

We hope that you join us on

this journey and read nightly

with your child to build the love of literacy.

_________________________________

 Congratulations to our

NATIONAL HISTORY DAY DISTRICT WINNERS!

Mrs. Tiller 4K

 

 

 

 

 

First Place 4K Performance:  Mrs. Tiller's Class

Group:  Briana Scott, Alajae McKnight, Cameron Dorsey, and Jonas Poston.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Moss 2nd grade

 

 

First Place 2nd Grade Website:

Mrs. Moss' Class

Rosie Bridges:  Change Educational History

Group:  Laila Smith, Taaliyah Cockfield,

and Ethan McFadden

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Franklin's Class

 

 First Place 2nd Grade Group Exhibit:

Mrs. Franklin's Class

Harriet Tubman

 Group:  Mikayla Barr, Emonie McKenzie,

Jhournae Parker, Candance Ross, 

Kiersten Washington.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 Title 1 survey: Please take a minute and let us know what

you think. Just click on the picture below to begin.

__________________________________________________________________________

 

 National History Day Winners!

 

These are the group exhibits/class projects that won at each grade level at our school:

 

4K-  Mrs. Tiller's Class:  Rosa Parks Takes A Stand

Group:  Briana Scott, Alajae McKnight, Cameron Dorsey, Jonas Poston

 

National History Day Project 5K Sims

 

 5K- Mrs. Sims' Class:  Harriet Tubman:  Taking a Stand Against Slavery

     Group:  Madison Brockington, Wynter Bryant, Ashtin Lanier, Cassie McCray, and Kentrell Hickson.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Grade- Individual/Group Exhibit

Mrs. Battiste' Class:  

Taking a Stand Against Slavery

     Group:  Da'Mari Gantt, Shariah Spates, Ashton Linen, Honestie Burgess.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1st Grade- Individual/Group Exhibit

Mrs. Poston's Class:  Fredrick Douglas

     Group:  Ladarius Kennedy

and Riley McClam

 

 

 

 

 

Franklin Second Grade NHD Project

 

2nd Grade- Mrs. Franklin's Class:  

Harriet Tubman

 Group:  Mikayla Barr, Emonie McKenzie,    Jhournae Parker, Candance Ross,

Kiersten Washington.

 

 

 

 

Mrs Moss 2nd grade

 

 2nd Grade- Class Website:  Mrs. Moss' Class:  

 Ruby Bridges

Change Educational History

 Group:  Laila Smith, Taaliyah Cockfield, Ethan McFadden

 

 

         

 

 

 

2016-2017 Supply List
Spotlight Image
             School Supply List 2016-2017       ...

  
On Thursday September 8th, Lake City Early Childhood Center hosted their Goodies for Grands celebration.  The theme was...
Goodies for Grands

  
Parents' Opinions Matter!!!
Survey